Details for PO#20202415 OFFICE OF THE RIO ARRIBA COUNTY CLERK NOTICE OF ELECTION

PO#20202415

OFFICE OF THE RIO ARRIBA COUNTY CLERK

NOTICE OF ELECTION

Pursuant to NMSA 1978, Sections 1-8-11 to 52 (1969, as amended through 2019), and, NMSA 1978, Sections 1-15A-1 to 11 (1977, as amended through 2011), I, Linda J Padilla, Rio Arriba County Clerk, by virtue of the authority vested in me, do hereby issue the following Notice of Election:

That the Primary Election is called to be held throughout the State of New Mexico and in each county and precincts thereof on June 2, 2020 for the nomination of General Election candidates; and

That the General Election is called to be held throughout the State of New Mexico in each county and precincts thereof on November 3, 2020; and

That absentee by mail ballots will begin to be mailed on May 5, 2020. The last day the absentee by mail ballots will be mailed is May 29, 2020. The last day to return an absentee ballot to the County Clerk is June 2, 2020 at 7:00 p.m.; and

That the Primary Election shall be applicable to the following political parties: the Democratic Party, the Republican Party, and the Libertarian Party to nominate candidates for the following offices:

FEDERAL OFFICES

ONE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

ELIZABETH WARREN

TULSI GABBARD

JOSEPH R BIDEN

DEVAL PATRICK

BERNIE SANDERS

ANDREW YANG

UNCOMMITTED DELEGATE

LIBERTARIAN

LINCOLN CHAFEE

ARVIN VOHRA

JACOB HORNBERGER

ADAM KOKESH

JOHN MONDS

JO JORGENSEN

SAM ROBB

DANIEL BEHRMAN

JAMES OGLE

UNCOMMITTED DELEGATE

REPUBLICAN

DONALD J TRUMP

UNCOMMITTED DELEGATE

ONE UNITED STATES SENATOR

SIX-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

BEN R LUJAN

LIBERTARIAN

BOB WALSH

REPUBLICAN

ELISA MARIA MARTINEZ

MARK V RONCHETTI

GAVIN S CLARKSON

ONE UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE

District 3

TWO-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

TERESA LEGER FERNANDEZ

LAURA M MONTOYA

MARCO PETER SERNA

JOSEPH L SANCHEZ

VALERIE E PLAME

JOHN BLAIR

KYLE J TISDEL

REPUBLICAN

HARRY B MONTOYA

KAREN EVETTE BEDONIE

ALEXIS M JOHNSON

ANGELA GALE MORALES (WRITE-IN)

STATE, DISTRICT, AND METROPOLITAN

OFFICES

THREE MEMBERS OF THE STATE SENATE

District 5

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

RICHARD C MARTINEZ

LEO JARAMILLO

LIBERTARIAN

LEE G WEINLAND

REPUBLICAN

DIAMANTINA PRADO STORMENT

District 6

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

ROBERTO ‘BOBBY’ JESSE GONZALES

District 22

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

BENNY SHENDO JR

REPUBLICAN

SUSAN E AGUAYO

FOUR MEMBERS OF THE STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District 40

TWO-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

ROGER EVAN MONTOYA

MATTHEW ELIAS GONZALES

REPUBLICAN

JUSTIN J SALAZAR-TORREZ

District 41

TWO-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

SUSAN K HERRERA

District 43

TWO-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

CHRISTINE CHANDLER

REPUBLICAN

DAVID E HAMPTON

District 65

TWO-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

JAMES R MADALENA

DERRICK J LENTE

REPUBLICAN

PHILLIP D SALAZAR

TWO JUDGES OF THE SUPREME COURT

Position 1

TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERM

DEMOCRAT

SHANNON BACON

REPUBLICAN

NED S FULLER

Position 2

TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERM

DEMOCRAT

DAVID K THOMSON

REPUBLICAN

KERRY J MORRIS

TWO JUDGES OF THE COURT OF APPEALS

Position 1

TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERM

DEMOCRAT

ZACH IVES

REPUBLICAN

BARBARA V JOHNSON

Position 2

TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERM

DEMOCRAT

SHAMMARA H HENDERSON

LIBERTARIAN

STEPHEN P CURTIS (WRITE-IN)

REPUBLICAN

GERTRUDE LEE

ONE MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC REGULATION COMMISSION

District 3

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

BRIAN EDWARD HARRIS

JOSEPH M MAESTAS

LIBERTARIAN

CHRISTOPHER B LUCHINI

REPUBLICAN

ORLANDO L ARCHULETA

ONE MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMISSION

District 10

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

STEVEN J CARRILLO (WRITE-IN)

WILLIAM LUTHER HUMBERT (WRITE-IN)

LEANNE CHRISTINE SALAZAR MONTOYA (WRITE-IN)

TWO JUDICIAL DISTRICT JUDGES

1st Judicial District Judge, Division 3

TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERM

DEMOCRAT

SHANNON BRODERICK BULMAN

1st Judicial District Judge, Division 6

TO FILL UNEXPIRED TERM

DEMOCRAT

BRYAN PAUL BIEDSCHEID

ONE DISTRICT ATTORNEY

District 1

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

MARY V CARMACK-ALTWIES

SCOTT FUQUA

RIO ARRIBA COUNTY OFFICES

ONE COUNTY CLERK

Countywide

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

LINDA J PADILLA

ONE COUNTY TREASURER

Countywide

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

LIVIA OLGUIN

ONE COUNTY COMMISSIONER

District 3

FOUR-YEAR TERM

DEMOCRAT

MOISES A MORALES JR

MOISES R PENA

REPUBLICAN

CYRIL CY MARTINEZ

2020 Primary Election/ Rio Arriba County

Absentee and

Early Voting Locations/Dates/Times

Absentee by mail in Tierra Amarilla at the Rio Arriba County Clerk's Office at 7 Main Street, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

Absentee Applications are available at the Clerk’s Office in Española and Tierra Amarilla. Voters may also fill out an Absentee Application on the Clerk’s Department webpage at www.rio-arriba.org.

Tuesday, May 5 thru Friday, May 8

8:00am - 5:00pm

Monday, May 11 thru Friday, May 15

8:00am – 5:00pm

Monday, May 18 thru Friday, May 22

8:00am – 5:00pm

Tuesday, May 26 thru Thursday, May 28

8:00am – 5:00pm

Early Voting (Same Day Voter Registration) in Tierra Amarilla at the Rio Arriba County Clerk's Office at 7 Main Street, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

Tuesday, May 5 thru Friday, May 8

8:00am - 5:00pm

Monday, May 11 thru Friday, May 15

8:00am – 5:00pm

Monday, May 18 thru Friday, May 22

8:00am – 5:00pm

Tuesday, May 26 thru Friday, May 29

8:00am – 5:00pm

Saturday, May 30

10:00am - 6:00pm

Early Voting (Same Day Voter Registration) in Espanola Clerk’s Alternate Site, Clerk’s Election Warehouse at 714 Calle Don Diego, Espanola, NM 87532

Tuesday, May 5 thru Friday, May 8

8:00am – 5:00pm

Monday, May 11 thru Friday, May 15

8:00am – 5:00pm

Monday, May 18 thru Friday, May 22

8:00am – 5:00pm

Tuesday, May 26 thru Friday, May 29

8:00am – 5:00pm

Saturday, May 30

10:00am – 6:00pm

Early Voting at Health Commons at 2010

Industrial Park RD., Española, NM 87532

Saturday, May 16

10:00am - 6:00pm

Tuesday, May 19 thru Saturday, May 23

10:00am - 6:00pm

Tuesday, May 26 thru Saturday, May 30

10:00am - 6:00pm

Early Voting at Jicarilla Apache Nation Tribal Building at 25 Hawks Drive, Dulce, NM 87528

Tuesday, May 26 thru Thursday, May 28

10:00am – 6:00pm

Early Voting at Ohkay Owingeh Senior Center at 217 N Cross Place, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Saturday, May 23

10:00am - 6:00pm

Tuesday, May 26 thru Saturday, May 30

10:00am – 6:00pm

Early Voting at Santa Clara Senior Citizens Building at 636 One Kee St., Española, NM 87532

Thursday, May 28 thru Saturday, May 30

10:00am – 3:00pm

2020 Primary Election

Rio Arriba County

Election Day Polling Locations

June 2, 2020

7:00 a.m. – 7 p.m.

VCC 1 – PCT 1, 2, & 3

West Dulce/ East Dulce/ Lumberton

Jicarilla Apache Nation Tribal Building

25 Hawks Drive, Dulce, NM 87528

VCC 2 – PCT 4

Chama

Chama Senior Center

2449 US Hwy 84-64, Chama, NM 87520

VCC 3 – PCT 10 & 11

Los Ojos/Tierra Amarilla

Tierra Amarilla Senior Center

1113A State Road 162, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

RURAL PCT 12

Cebolla

Cebolla Community Center

US Hwy 84 5A CR 310, Cebolla, NM 87518

RURAL PCT 13

Vallecitos

Vallecitos Fire Department

1540 CR 247, Vallecitos, NM 87581

VCC 4 – PCT 14 & 28

Petaca/La Madera

Apache Drums

491 SR 111, La Madera, NM 87539

RURAL PCT 22

Lindrith

Lindrith Fire Department

1380 SR 595, Lindrith, NM 87029

VCC 5 – PCT 23

Gallina

Gallina School House

1 PR 1650, Gallina, NM 87017

RURAL PCT 24

Coyote

Coyote Senior Center

SR 96 70 Forest Rd 309, Coyote, NM 87012

RURAL PCT 25

Canjilon

Canjilon Community Center

3115 CR 45, Canjilon, NM 87515

VCC 6 – PCT 26

Abiquiu

Abuquiu Rural Events Center

122A US Hwy 84 SR 554, Abiquiu, NM 87510

VCC 7 – PCT 27

El Rito

El Rito Community Center

1115 SR 554, El Rito, NM 87530

RURAL PCT 35

Canones

Early Childhood Center

41 CR 197, Canones, NM 87516

VCC 8 – PCT 36 & 37

West Hernandez/East Hernandez

Hernandez Community Center

19418A US 84/285, Hernandez, NM 87537

VCC 9 – PCT 38

Rio Chama

Medanales Community Center

214 CR 142, Medanales, NM 87548

VCC 10 – PCT 39

Ojo Caliente

Mesa Vista Middle/High School Library

Hwy 285 Road 111, Ojo Caliente, NM 87549

VCC 11 – PCT 46 & 56

El Guique/Chamita

Chamita Fire Department

46 CR 56A, Chamita, NM 87566

VCC 12 – PCT 47

Velarde

Velarde Community Center

6 CR 60A, Velarde, NM 87582

VCC 13 – 48 & 49

Lower Dixon/Upper Dixon

Dixon Community Center

318 ST RD 75, Dixon, NM 87527

VCC 14 – PCT 57 & 58

Lower Alcalde/Upper Alcalde

Alcalde Community Center

26 CR 41A, Alcalde, NM 87511

VCC 15 – PCT 59

Ohkay Owingeh

Ohkay Owingeh Senior Center

217 N Cross Place, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

VCC 16 – PCT 60

Santa Clara

Santa Clara Senior Citizens Building

636 One Kee St, Espanola, NM 87532

VCC 17- PCT 61, 62, & 66

Lucero Center/ Admin. Building/Espanola

Lucero Center Gym

313 N Paseo De Onate, Espanola, NM 87532

VCC 18 – PCT 63, 64, & 65

Upper La Mesilla/Lower La Mesilla/San Pedro

San Pedro Community Center

30 CR 8, Espanola, NM 87532

VCC 19 – PCT 67, 68, & 69

Fairview/El Llano/Ranchitos

Fairview Elementary

1000 Zuni Ln, Espanola, NM 87532

VCC 20 – PCT 70 & 71

Lower Chimayo/Upper Chimayo

Arboleda Senior Center

694 State Road 76, Chimayo, NM 87522

VCC 21 – PCT 72 & 76

Cordova/Truchas

Truchas Senior Center

58 State Road 76, Chimayo, NM 87578

RURAL PCT 74

Ojo Sarco

Ojo Sarco Fire Department

2228 SR 76, Chimayo, NM 87521

Precinct 5 and 21 are Mail Ballot Election Precincts, there is no polling location at these precincts on Election Day. Voters at these precincts will be mailed an absentee ballot 28 days before the election. Pursuant to, NMSA 1978, Section 1-6-22.1

MAIL PCT 5

Los Pinos

Mail Ballot Election Precinct

MAIL PCT 21

Lybrook

Mail Ballot Election Precinct

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I HAVE SUBSCRIBED MY NAME AND SEAL, ON THIS 10TH DAY OF MAY 2020

[SEAL]

ATTEST: /S/ LINDA J. PADILLA

RIO ARRIBA COUNTY CLERK

OFICINA DE LA

SECRETARIA DEL CONDADO DE

RIO ARRIBA

AVISO DE ELECCION

En Virtud de NMSA 1978, Secciones 1-8-11 a 52 (1969, enmendado hasta 2019), y NMSA 1978, Secciones 1-15A-1 a 11 (1977, modificado hasta 2011), Yo, Linda J Padilla, La secretaria del condado de Rio Arriba, en virtud de la autoridad conferida a mí, por la presente emite el siguiente Aviso de elección:

Que la Elección Primaria está convocada para realizarse en todo el Estado de Nuevo México y en cada condado y sus recintos el 2 de junio de 2020 para la nominación de candidatos a Elecciones Generales; y

Que la Elección General está convocada para realizarse en todo el Estado de Nuevo México en cada condado y sus recintos el 3 de noviembre de 2020; y

Las boletas en ausencia por correo comenzarán a enviarse por correo el 5 de mayo de 2020. El último día que las boletas en ausencia se enviarán por correo el 29 de mayo de 2020. El último día para devolver una boleta en ausencia a La Secretaria del Condado es el 2 de junio de 2020 a las 7:00 pm; y

Que la Elección Primaria será aplicable a los siguientes partidos políticos: el Partido Demócrata, el Partido Republicano y el Partido Libertario para nominar candidatos para los siguientes cargos:

CARGOS FEDERALES

UN PRESIDENTE DE LOS ESTADO UNIDOS

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

ELIZABETH WARREN

TULSI GABBARD

JOSEPH R BIDEN

DEVAL PATRICK

BERNIE SANDERS

ANDREW YANG

DELEGADO NO COMPROMETIDO

LIBERTARIO

LINCOLN CHAFEE

ARVIN VOHRA

JACOB HORNBERGER

ADAM KOKESH

JOHN MONDS

JO JORGENSEN

SAM ROBB

DANIEL BEHRMAN

JAMES OGLE

DELEGADO NO COMPROMETIDO

REPUBLICANO

DONALD J TRUMP

DELEGADO NO COMPROMETIDO

UN SENADOR DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS

TERMINO DE SEIS AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

BEN R LUJAN

LIBERTARIO

BOB WALSH

REPUBLICANO

ELISA MARIA MARTINEZ

MARK V RONCHETTI

GAVIN S CLARKSON

UN REPRESENTANTE PARA EL CONGRESO DE LOS ESTADO

Distrito 3

TERMINO DE DOS AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

TERESA LEGER FERNANDEZ

LAURA M MONTOYA

MARCO PETER SERNA

JOSEPH L SANCHEZ

VALERIE E PLAME

JOHN BLAIR

KYLE J TISDEL

REPUBLICANO

HARRY B MONTOYA

KAREN EVETTE BEDONIE

ALEXIS M JOHNSON

ANGELA GALE MORALES (POR ESCRITO)

OFICINAS DEL ESTADO, DISTRITO, Y METROPOLITANO

TRES Y DOS MIEMBROS DEL SENADO DEL ESTADO

Distrito 5

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

RICHARD C MARTINEZ

LEO JARAMILLO

LIBERTARIO

LEE G WEINLAND

REPUBLICANO

DIAMANTINA PRADO STORMENT

Distrito 6

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

ROBERTO ‘BOBBY’ JESSE GONZALES

Distrito 22

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

BENNY SHENDO JR

REPUBLICANO

SUSAN E AGUAYO

CUATRO MIEMBROS DE LA CAMARA DE REPRESENTANTES DEL ESTADO

Distrito 40

TERMINO DE DOS AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

ROGER EVAN MONTOYA

MATTHEW ELIAS GONZALES

REPUBLICANO

JUSTIN J SALAZAR-TORREZ

Distrito 41

TERMINO DE DOS AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

SUSAN K HERRERA

Distrito 43 TERMINO DE DOS AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

CHRISTINE CHANDLER

REPUBLICANO

DAVID E HAMPTON

Distrito 65

TERMINO DE DOS AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

JAMES R MADALENA

DERRICK J LENTE

REPUBLICANO

PHILLIP D SALAZAR

DOS JUECES DE LA CORTE SUPREMA

Posición 1

PARA LLENAR TERMINO NO VENCIDO

DEMÓCRATA

SHANNON BACON

REPUBLICANO

NED S FULLER

Posición 2

PARA LLENAR TERMINO NO VENCIDO

DEMÓCRATA

DAVID K THOMSON

REPUBLICANO

KERRY J MORRIS

DOS JUECES DE LA CORTE DE APELACIONES

Posición 1

PARA LLENAR TERMINO NO VENCIDO

DEMÓCRATA

ZACH IVES

REPUBLICANO

BARBARA V JOHNSON

Posición 2

PARA LLENAR TERMINO NO VENCIDO

DEMÓCRATA

SHAMMARA H HENDERSON

LIBERTARIO

STEPHEN P CURTIS (POR ESCRITO)

REPUBLICANO

GERTRUDE LEE

UN MIEMBRE DE LA COMISION DE REGULACIÓN PÚBLICA

Distrito 3

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

BRIAN EDWARD HARRIS

JOSEPH M MAESTAS

LIBERTARIO

CHRISTOPHER B LUCHINI

REPUBLICANO

ORLANDO L ARCHULETA

UN MIEMBRE DE LA COMISION DE EDUCACIÓN PÚBLICA

Distrito 10

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

STEVEN J CARRILLO (POR ESCRITO)

WILLIAM LUTHER HUMBERT (POR ESCRITO)

LEANNE CHRISTINE SALAZAR MONTOYA (POR ESCRITO)

DOS JUECES DEL DISTRITO JUDICIAL

1º Distrito Judicial, División 3

PARA LLENAR TERMINO NO EXPIRADO

DEMÓCRATA

SHANNON BRODERICK BULMAN

1º Distrito Judicial, División 6

PARA LLENAR TERMINO NO EXPIRADO

DEMÓCRATA

BRYAN PAUL BIEDSCHEID

UN PROCURADORES DE DISTRITO

Distrito 1

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

MARY V CARMACK-ALTWIES

SCOTT FUQUA

OFICINAS DEL CONDADO DE RIO ARRIBA

UN ESCRIBANO DEL CONDADO

En todo el candado

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

LINDA J PADILLA

UN TESORERO DEL CONDADO

En todo el candado

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

LIVIA OLGUIN

UN COMISIONADO DEL CONDADO

Distrito 3

TERMINO DE CUATRO AÑOS

DEMÓCRATA

MOISES A MORALES JR

MOISES R PENA

REPUBLICANO

CYRIL CY MARTINEZ

Elección primaria 2020 / Condado de Rio Arriba

Lugares / fechas /

horarios de votaciones ausentes y de votación anticipada

Ausente por correo en Tierra Amarilla en la Oficina de la Secretaria del Condado de Río Arriba en 7 Main Street, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

Las solicitudes en ausencia están disponibles en la oficina de la secretaria en Española y Tierra Amarilla. Los votantes también pueden completar una Solicitud de Ausencia en la página web del Departamento del Secretario en www.rio-arriba.org.

Martes 5 de mayo a viernes 8 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Lunes 11 de mayo a viernes 15 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Lunes 18 a viernes 22 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Martes 26 de mayo a jueves 28 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Votación temprana (inscripción de votantes el mismo día) en Tierra Amarilla en la oficina del secretario del condado de Río Arriba en 7 Main Street, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

Martes 5 de mayo a viernes 8 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Lunes 11 de mayo a viernes 15 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Lunes 18 a viernes 22 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Martes 26 de mayo a viernes 29 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Sábado 30 de mayo

10:00am - 6:00pm

Votación Temprana (Registro de Votantes el Mismo Día) en el Sitio Alterno del Secretario de Española, Depósito de Elecciones del Secretario en 714 Calle Don Diego, Española, NM 87532

Martes 5 de mayo a viernes 8 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Lunes 11 de mayo a viernes 15 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Lunes 18 a viernes 22 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Martes 26 de mayo a viernes 29 de mayo

8:00am - 5:00pm

Sábado 30 de mayo

10:00am - 6:00pm

Votación anticipada en Health Commons en 2010 Industrial Park RD., Española, NM 87532

Sábado 16 de mayo

10:00am - 6:00pm

Martes 19 de mayo a sábado 23 de mayo 10:00am - 6:00pm

Martes 26 de mayo a sábado 30 de mayo 10:00am - 6:00pm

Votación temprana en el edificio tribal de la nación apache Jicarilla en 25 Hawks Drive, Dulce, NM 87528

Martes 26 de mayo a jueves 28 de mayo

10: 00am - 6:00pm

Votación anticipada en el Centro de Personas Mayores de Ohkay Owingeh en 217 N Cross Place, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

Sábado 23 de mayo

10:00am - 6:00pm

Martes 26 de mayo a sábado 30 de mayo

10:00am - 6:00pm

Votación Anticipada en el Edificio para Ciudadanos Mayores de Santa Clara en 636 One Kee St., Española, NM 87532

Jueves 28 de mayo a sábado 30 de mayo

10:00am - 3:00pm

Elección primaria 2020

Lugares de votación del día de las elecciones del condado de

Rio Arriba

2 de junio de 2020

7:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m.

VCC 1 - PCT 1, 2 y 3

Dulce oeste / Dulce este / Lumberton

Edificio tribal de la nación apache Jicarilla

25 Hawks Drive, Dulce, NM 87528

VCC 2 - PCT 4

Chama

Centro de personas mayores Chama

2449 US Hwy 84-64, Chama, NM 87520

VCC 3 - PCT 10 y 11

Los Ojos / Tierra Amarilla

Centro de personas mayores Tierra Amarilla

1113A SR 162, Tierra Amarilla, NM 87575

PCT RURAL 12

Cebolla

Centro Comunitario de Cebolla

US Hwy 84 5A CR 310, Cebolla, NM 87518

PCT RURAL 13

Vallecitos

Departamento de bomberos de Vallecitos

1540 CR 247, Vallecitos, NM 87581

VCC 4 - PCT 14 y 28

Petaca / La Madera

Tambores Apache

491 SR 111, La Madera, NM 87539

PCT RURAL 22

Lindrith

Departamento de bomberos de Lindrith

1380 SR 595, Lindrith, NM 87029

VCC 5 - PCT 23

Gallina

Casa de la escuela de Gallina

1 PR 1650, Gallina, NM 87017

PCT RURAL 24

Coyote

Centro de Ancianos Coyote

SR 96 70 Forest Rd 309, Coyote, NM 87012

PCT RURAL 25

Canjilon

Centro Comunitario Canjilon

3115 CR 45, Canjilon, NM 87515

VCC 6 - PCT 26

Abiquiu

Centro de eventos rurales de Abuquiu

122A US Hwy 84 SR 554, Abiquiu, NM 87510

VCC 7 - PCT 27

El Rito

Centro Comunitario El Rito

1115 SR 554, El Rito, NM 87530

PCT RURAL 35

Canones

Centro de primera infancia

41 CR 197, Canones, NM 87516

VCC 8 - PCT 36 y 37

Hernandez oeste / Hernandez este

Centro Comunitario Hernández

19418A US 84/285, Hernández, NM 87537

VCC 9 - PCT 38

Rio Chama

Centro Comunitario Medanales

214 CR 142, Medanales, NM 87548

VCC 10 - PCT 39

Ojo Caliente

Biblioteca de la escuela secundaria Mesa Vista

Hwy 285 SR 111, Ojo Caliente, NM 87549

VCC 11 - PCT 46 y 56

El Guique / Chamita

Departamento de bomberos de Chamita

46 CR 56A, Chamita, NM 87566

VCC 12 - PCT 47

Velarde

Centro Comunitario Velarde

6 CR 60A, Velarde, NM 87582

VCC 13 - 48 y 49

Dixon inferior / Dixon superior

Centro comunitario de Dixon

318 ST RD 75, Dixon, NM 87527

VCC 14 - PCT 57 y 58

Alcalde inferior / Alcalde superior

Centro Comunitario Alcalde

26 CR 41A, Alcalde, NM 87511

VCC 15 - PCT 59

Ohkay Owingeh

Centro de personas mayores de Ohkay Owingeh

217 N Cross Place, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566

VCC 16 - PCT 60

Santa Clara

Edificio de Ciudadanos Mayores de Santa Clara

636 One Kee St, Española, NM 87532

VCC 17- PCT 61, 62 y 66

Centro Lucero / Admin. Edificio / Española

Gimnasio de Lucero Center

313 N Paseo De Onate, Española, NM 87532

VCC 18 - PCT 63, 64 y 65

Alto La Mesilla / Bajo La Mesilla / San Pedro

Centro comunitario de San Pedro

30 CR 8, Española, NM 87532

VCC 19 - PCT 67, 68 y 69

Fairview / El Llano / Ranchitos

Escuela de Fairview

1000 Zuni Ln, Española, NM 87532

VCC 20 - PCT 70 y 71

Chimayo inferior / Chimayo superior

Centro de personas mayores de Arboleda

694 SR 76, Chimayo, NM 87522

VCC 21 - PCT 72 y 76

Córdova / Truchas

Centro de personas mayores de Truchas

58 SR 76, Chimayo, NM 87578

PCT RURAL 74

Ojo Sarco

Departamento de bomberos de Ojo Sarco

2228 SR 76, Chimayo, NM 87521

Los precintos 5 y 21 son recintos electorales de votación por correo, no hay lugar de votación en estos recintos el día de las elecciones. Los votantes de estos recintos recibirán una boleta de votación en ausencia 28 días antes de la elección. De conformidad con la NMSA 1978, Sección 1-6-22.1

CORREO PCT 5

Los Pinos

Recinto electoral de la boleta por correo

CORREO PCT 21

Lybrook

Recinto electoral de la boleta por correo

EN FE DE LO CUAL, ME HE SUBSCRITO A MI NOMBRE Y SELLO, ESTE DIES DE MAYO DE 2020

[SELLO]

ATENCIÓN: / S / LINDA J PADILLA

SECRETARIA DEL CONDADO DE RIO ARRIBA

(Published on: May 14, 2020)

Categories

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.